.

Smackdown Taping Results for 10,October 2014

October 1st, 2014 No comments

Sheamus and Dolph Ziggler defeated The Miz and Damien Sandow

Paige defeated Naomi

The Uso Brothers defeated Heath Slater and Titus O’Neil

Cesaro defeated R-Truth

John Cena and Dean Ambrose defeated Randy Orton and Kane by disqualification

TNA Bound for Glory 2014 Matches

October 1st, 2014 No comments

Tag Team Grudge Match – James Storm and Great Sanada vs. Great Muta and Tajiri

Samoa Joe vs. Low Ki vs. Kaz Hayashi

Tag Team Match – Team 3D vs. Abyss and Tommy Dreamer

Knockouts Match – Havok vs. Velvet Sky

TNA vs. Wrestle-1 – Ethan Carter III vs. Ryota Hama

TNA vs. Wrestle-1 – Manik vs. Minoru Tanaka

TNA vs. Wrestle-1 – MVP vs. Kazma Sakamoto

Andy Wu and Hijo Del Pantera vs. Yusuke Kodama and Kuroshio Ikemen Jiro

Categories: TNA's Bound For Glory Tags:

RAW Results September 29th 2014

September 30th, 2014 No comments

Intercontinental Title Match – Cesaro vs The Miz vs Dolph Ziggler (c)

Winner – Dolph Ziggler

Rosa Mendes vs Layla

Winner – Layla

Mark Henry vs Bo Dallas

Winner – Bo Dallas

Brie Bella vs Eva Marie & Cameron

Winner – Brie Bella

Slater Gator vs Los Matadores

Winners – Slater Gator

AJ Lee vs Alicia Fox

Winner – Alicia Fox

Sheamus vs Damien Sandow

Winner – Sheamus

Dean Ambrose & John Cena vs Kane & Randy Orton

Winners – Dean Ambrose & John Cena by disqualification

Categories: RAW, WWE RESULTS Tags:

Smackdown Results – September 26th 2014

September 27th, 2014 No comments

Dean Ambrose vs The Miz

Winner – Dean Ambrose

#1 Contender’s Battle Royal (Intercontinental Championship)

Winner – Cesaro

WWE Tag Team Title Match – The Usos vs Gold & Stardust

Winners – The Usos by disqualification

Rosa Mendes & Natalya vs Summer Rae & Layla

Winners – Summer Rae & Layla

Intercontinental Title Match – Cesaro vs Dolph Ziggler (c)

Winner – Dolph Ziggler

Rusev (w/ Lana) vs Big Show

Winner (by disqualification) – Big Show

RAW Results – 22, September 2014

September 27th, 2014 No comments

Intercontinental Title Match – The Miz (w/ Damien Sandow) vs Dolph Ziggler

Winner and NEW Intercontinental Champion – Dolph Ziggler

Bo Dallas vs Jack Swagger

Winner – Jack Swagger

Summer Rae vs Natalya

Winner – Natalya

Dean Ambrose vs Kane

Winner – Dean Ambrose by disqualification

Sheamus & The Usos vs Cesaro & The Dust Brothers

Winners – Sheamus & The Usos

Rusev (w/ Lana) vs Mark Henry

Winner – Rusev

Adam Rose & The Bunny vs Slater Gator

Winners – Adam Rose & The Bunny

AJ Lee vs Nikki Bella

Winner – AJ Lee

John Cena vs Randy Orton

Winner – John Cena by disqualification

Categories: RAW, WWE RESULTS Tags:
We are not affiliated to WWE in any way. Google adsense Privacy Policy Site Meter